International Ballet Academy

Classes & Schedule

Lower Division

Pre-Ballet A
Mon3:40-4:30Lydia Sanders
Tue3:40-4:30Lydia Sanders
Pre-Ballet AB
Tue9:30-10:30Josha Williams
Wed3:30-4:30Ashley Martin
Pre-Ballet B
Tue4:00-5:00Megan Hannon
Wed4:30-5:30

Lydia Sanders

Thu4:30-5:30

Davina Schnaars

Ballet 1
Mon4:30-5:30Lydia Sanders
Tue6:30-7:30Gabriel Paluszak
Wed4:45-5:45Ashley Martin
Thu1:00-2:00Ashley Martin
Thu5:30-6:30Davina Schnaars
Boys Class
Mon4:00-5:00Gabriel Paluszak
Ballet 2A/2B
Demo (HS)Tue12:30-2:00Liz Blackwood
Thu12:30-2:00Liz Blackwood
Ballet 2A
Demo (Option 1)Tue5:30-7:00Lydia Sanders
Demo (Option 2)Thu4:00-5:30Liz Blackwood
Fri4:00-5:30Gabriel Paluszak
Sat10:00-11:30Liz Blackwood
Ballet 2B
Demo (Option 1)Mon5:30-7:00Megan Hannon
Demo (Option 2)Thu5:30-7:00Liz Blackwood
Fri5:30-7:00Liz Blackwood
Supplemental Classes
SPGWed4:30-6:00Liz Blackwood
Beginner JazzThu6:30-7:30Sara Lane

Upper Division

Ballet 3A
Demo (Option 1)Mon5:00-7:00Lena Forster
Demo (Option 2)Tue4:30-6:30Lena Forster
Mixed LevelsWed2:00-4:00Liz Blackwood
Thu5:00-7:00Victoria Yanchuck
Fri5:00-7:00 Lydia Sanders
Ballet 3B
Demo (Option 1)Mon5:00-7:00Liz Blackwood
Tue4:30-6:30Victoria Yanchuck
Mixed LevelsWed2:00-4:00Liz Blackwood
Fri4:30-6:00Vlada Kysselova
Sat10:00-12:00Liz Blackwood
Point 3Fri6:00-7:00Vlada Kysselova
Ballet 4
DemoMon5:00-7:00Victoria Yanchuck
Tue5:00-7:00Liz Blackwood
Mixed LevelsWed2:00-4:00Liz Blackwood
Wed5:00-6:30Vlada Kysselova
Fri4:30-6:30Victoria Yanchuck
Sat10:00-12:00Victoria Yanchuck
Point 4Mon7:00-8:00Victoria Yanchuck
Ballet 5
DemoMon5:00-6:30Vlada Kysselova
Tue5:00-7:00Vlada Kysselova
Wed5:00-6:30Victoria Yanchuck
Fri4:30-6:30Victoria Yanchuck
Sat10:00-12:00Irina Ushakova
Point 5Wed6:30-7:30Vlada Kysselova
Supplemental Classes
Variations 3BTue6:30-7:30Victoria Yanchuck
Variations 4Sat12:00-1:00Irina Ushakova
Variations 5Mon6:30-7:30Vlada Kysselova
Contemporary 3AFri7:15-8:15Megan Hannon
Contemporary 3BMon7:15-8:15Megan Hannon
Contemporary 4Wed6:30-8:00Megan Hannon
Contemporary 5Tue7:00-8:30Megan Hannon
SPGWed4:30-6:00Liz Blackwood

Adult Classes

Mon7:00-8:30Liz Blackwood
Tue10:30-12:00Josha Williams
Tue7:00-8:30Liz Blackwood
Thu10:00-11:30Liz Blackwwod
Thur7:00-8:30Sarah Shoemaker/Josha Williams

Schedule for all divisions is subject to change

Become Part of the Circle

Support the Ballet